PDA

View Full Version : Tables in a thread



kudapucat
06-03-2011, 04:20 AM
Can tables be used in a thread?
Is there a way to add raw html tags that the parser doesn't turn into &lt and &gt commands?
I want to do a comparison thread, but can't figure how to do a table. If I could add <table><tr><td></td></tr></table> commands then that's be good enough.

tweak'e
06-03-2011, 05:33 AM
have you tried the forum html or code buttons?

kudapucat
06-03-2011, 06:59 AM
Yeah I did.
They allow you to put stuff in as you type it. I want to put stuff in that is interpreted, ie not readable...

tweak'e
06-03-2011, 07:24 AM
most forums i know of don't allow active content.
sorry no idea on how to do it.